29 Sep
League Matches
Wed, 29 September 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm

WESTFIELD
NEWS UPDATES

FIND OUT MORE

WESTFIELD
EVENTS

SEE CALENDAR

The fourth and final day of National Junior League took place at Westfield Table Tennis Club on Saturday 29th February. Congratulations go to all winners and runners-up - who are listed below.
Special thanks also go to our Organiser, Mike Wildman, without whom this event would not be possible.

Division 1 Winners - Bedford Modern 'A' (L to R: Mark Balon, Ben Reddy, Ben Dunkley)

BedfordModernA

Division 1 Runners-up - Milton Keynes 'A' (L to R: Nicolas Wong, Ollie Horswell, Tanmay Tijare)

MiltonKeynesA

Division 1 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_1.pdf

Division 2 Winners - Cliffdale Chandlers (L to R: Jai Mistry-Moulton, James Hobbs, Joseph Marlor)

CliffdaleChandlers

Division 2 Runners-up - St. Neots 'A' (L to R: Chloe Pryke [NPC], Matthew Pryke, Tim Nerukh, Jamie Burt)

StNeotsA

Division 2 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_2.pdf

Division 3 Winners - Corby Smash 'A' (L to R: Anna Wilson, George Marlow, James Walker)

CorbySmashA

Division 3 Runners-up - Corby Town 'A' (L to R: Mia Solomon, Ted Eastman, Reuben Warburton)

CorbyTownA

Division 3 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_3.pdf

Division 4 Winners - Milton Keynes 'C' (L to R: Keshav Navalkissoor, Yi-Toong Yee, Jesse Koomson)

MiltonKeynesB

Division 4 Runners-up - Corby Town 'B' (L to R: Ollie Redman, Nick Preston-Jones, Sonny Jordan)

CorbyTownB

Division 4 league table and player averages can be found here - Day_4_Div_4.pdf

Upcoming Events

29 Sep
League Matches
Date Wed, 29 September 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
30 Sep
Junior Coaching
Thu, 30 September 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
To book a place on the Junior Coaching session go to: https://westfield.expressmonitoring.com/
30 Sep
Open Practice - Max 30 slots available
Thu, 30 September 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm
4 Oct
TT Kidz
Mon, 4 October 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
4 Oct
Junior Coaching - Max 30 slots available
Mon, 4 October 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
4 Oct
Open Practise - Max 16 slots available
Mon, 4 October 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
4 Oct
Adult Learning Sessions
Mon, 4 October 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
5 Oct
League Matches
Tue, 5 October 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
7 Oct
Junior Coaching
Thu, 7 October 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
To book a place on the Junior Coaching session go to: https://westfield.expressmonitoring.com/
7 Oct
Open Practice - Max 30 slots available
Thu, 7 October 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm

OUR SPONSORS

table tennis england

 

Thorntons